Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Yas Marina

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Kevin HANSEN 1 04:39.467 8
2. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 2 04:36.946 5
3. Liam DORAN 3 04:40.195 4
4. Krisztián SZABÓ 4 04:43.117 3
5. Janis BAUMANIS 5 04:41.694 2
6. Timo SCHEIDER 6 05:09.084 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 1 04:39.734 6
2. Janis BAUMANIS 2 04:42.143 5
3. Krisztián SZABÓ 3 04:42.765 4
4. Guerlain CHICHERIT 4 04:45.850 3
5. Cyril RAYMOND 5 05:41.736 2
6. Rokas BACIUŠKA 6 05:24.404 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Kevin HANSEN 1 04:35.450 6
2. Timo SCHEIDER 2 04:36.670 5
3. Liam DORAN 3 04:40.879 4
4. Timur TIMERZYANOV 4 04:41.585 3
5. Anton MARKLUND 5 04:44.117 2
6. Reinis NITISS 6 00:07.041 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Kevin HANSEN 1 03:06.263 50
2. Timo SCHEIDER 2 03:07.802 45
3. Anton MARKLUND 3 03:07.818 42
4. Janis BAUMANIS 4 03:08.127 40
5. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 5 03:08.375 39
6. Krisztián SZABÓ 6 03:08.675 38
7. Cyril RAYMOND 7 03:09.303 37
8. Timur TIMERZYANOV 8 03:09.696 36
9. Rokas BACIUŠKA 9 03:11.476 35
10. Guerlain CHICHERIT 10 03:12.759 34
11. Guillaume DE-RIDDER 11 03:14.963 33
12. Pal TRY 12 03:26.905 32
13. Andreas BAKKERUD 13 03:34.666 31
14. Liam DORAN 14 03:38.293 30
15. Reinis NITISS 15 00:00.000 26
16. Timmy HANSEN 16 00:00.000 0
17. Oliver BENNETT 17 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Kevin HANSEN 1 03:06.907 50
2. Krisztián SZABÓ 2 03:08.221 45
3. Janis BAUMANIS 3 03:08.993 42
4. Timur TIMERZYANOV 4 03:09.898 40
5. Rokas BACIUŠKA 5 03:11.180 39
6. Timo SCHEIDER 6 03:11.221 38
7. Timmy HANSEN 7 03:11.340 37
8. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 8 03:11.532 36
9. Liam DORAN 9 03:11.865 35
10. Cyril RAYMOND 10 03:12.858 34
11. Guillaume DE-RIDDER 11 03:13.134 33
12. Anton MARKLUND 12 03:13.177 32
13. Pal TRY 13 03:16.537 31
14. Guerlain CHICHERIT 14 03:16.887 30
15. Reinis NITISS 15 03:24.119 29
16. Oliver BENNETT 16 00:00.000 26
17. Andreas BAKKERUD 17 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 03:06.413 50
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 03:06.679 45
3. Reinis NITISS 3 03:06.842 42
4. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 4 03:07.076 40
5. Anton MARKLUND 5 03:07.426 39
6. Kevin HANSEN 6 03:07.948 38
7. Rokas BACIUŠKA 7 03:09.643 37
8. Janis BAUMANIS 8 03:09.740 36
9. Guerlain CHICHERIT 9 03:10.337 35
10. Krisztián SZABÓ 10 03:10.719 34
11. Timo SCHEIDER 11 03:12.297 33
12. Timur TIMERZYANOV 12 03:14.800 32
13. Liam DORAN 13 03:15.055 31
14. Cyril RAYMOND 14 03:47.310 30
15. Pal TRY 15 03:14.474 29
16. Guillaume DE-RIDDER 16 03:16.272 28
17. Oliver BENNETT 17 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 03:06.458 50
2. Kevin HANSEN 2 03:06.966 45
3. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 3 03:07.038 42
4. Timo SCHEIDER 4 03:07.926 40
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 5 03:08.064 39
6. Anton MARKLUND 6 03:08.143 38
7. Timur TIMERZYANOV 7 03:08.939 37
8. Janis BAUMANIS 8 03:09.251 36
9. Guerlain CHICHERIT 9 03:09.481 35
10. Krisztián SZABÓ 10 03:10.136 34
11. Rokas BACIUŠKA 11 03:10.463 33
12. Liam DORAN 12 03:13.263 32
13. Oliver BENNETT 13 03:14.660 31
14. Reinis NITISS 14 03:21.375 30
15. Cyril RAYMOND 15 00:00.000 26
16. Pal TRY 16 00:00.000 26
17. Guillaume DE-RIDDER 17 00:00.000 0

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Kevin HANSEN 30
Niclas GRÖNHOLM 26
Janis BAUMANIS 20
Timo SCHEIDER 20
Krisztián SZABÓ 18
Liam DORAN 14
Anton MARKLUND 14
Timur TIMERZYANOV 13
Rokas BACIUŠKA 10
Guerlain CHICHERIT 10
Timmy HANSEN 8
Cyril RAYMOND 7
Reinis NITISS 5
Pal TRY 3
Andreas BAKKERUD 2
Guillaume DE-RIDDER 1
Oliver BENNETT 0
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Kevin HANSEN 45 38 50 50 183 16
2. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 42 40 36 39 157 15
3. Timo SCHEIDER 40 33 38 45 156 14
4. Janis BAUMANIS 36 36 42 40 154 13
5. Anton MARKLUND 38 39 32 42 151 12
6. Krisztián SZABÓ 34 34 45 38 151 11
7. Timur TIMERZYANOV 37 32 40 36 145 10
8. Rokas BACIUŠKA 33 37 39 35 144 9
9. Timmy HANSEN 50 50 37 0 137 8
10. Guerlain CHICHERIT 35 35 30 34 134 7
11. Liam DORAN 32 31 35 30 128 6
12. Cyril RAYMOND 26 30 34 37 127 5
13. Reinis NITISS 30 42 29 26 127 4
14. Pal TRY 26 29 31 32 118 3
15. Andreas BAKKERUD 39 45 0 31 115 2
16. Guillaume DE-RIDDER 0 28 33 33 94 1
17. Oliver BENNETT 31 0 26 0 57 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Provisional standing
Download
download Provisional standing
Download
download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download